St. John School-Bartlesville

1916-1930 Alumni

Elizabeth Thrash or Mary Wetzel  from the AlumniConnect Committee at  alumni@sjcs-ok.org 

We would be grateful to have any information we are missing. wetzel@sjcs-ok.org

AlumniConnect Facebook page

Alumni Home     1916-1930    1931-1942     1943-1954     1955-1966      1967-1978     1979-1990     1991-2002    2003-2010    2011-2016

SJCS Class of 1916

Front Row (L to R): Charles McKee, 

Middle Row (L to R): Edna Lornez, Winifred O'Meara, Antoinette Kaiser, Helen Brannon,

Back Row (L to R):  Elwood Bixtler,  William Clancy,  Stephen Gromek,  Earl Haughney,  Oscar Kerwin

SJCS Class of 1918 

Front Row (L to R): Mary Egan,  Marche Coman,  Clara Kann,  Robert Smith, 

Back Row (L to R): Esther  Yonker,  Lacy Jones,  Marion Fitzpatrick,  Genevieno Berney

SJCS Class of 1920

Front Row (L to R): Richard Linehan,  Junior McMorrow,  Mildred Berry,  Theresa Knode,  Alan Smith,  Ruth Kerlin,  Cleo Smith,

Back Row (L to R): Cyril Quigley,  Anna Havjhney,  Isabell Tinker,  Edwin Barlow,  Helen Lannan,  Mary Vaughan,  Stanley Rosco ,  Thomas Yonker

SJCS Class of 1921

Front Row (L to R): Clovis Smith,  Anna Rosco,  Tom Remsch,  Opal Wainscut,  Norma Remsch, 

Back Row (L to R): Francis Gilbert,  Francis Stigel,  Mildred  Sykes,  Gertrude Gemino,  Frank Sublima,  Opal Crane,  Marion McKee,  Rae Olmstead

SJCS Class of 1922

Front Row (L to R): Kathleen Quigley,  Cora Tinker,  Callie Revard,

Back Row (L to R):  Joe Shein,  Helen Fitzpatrick,  Charlotte Traijhor,  Robert Coman

SJCS Class of 1923

Front Row (L to R): Anna Egan,  Jo Coman,  Ruth Barlow,  Catherine Garnett,  Helen Rosko,  Mary Nowak, 

Back Row (L to R): Leon Gilbert,  George Matusk,  Cleo Murphy,  Jou  Lannan,  Anthony Lowers,  Bell Quigley

SJCS Class of 1924

Front  Row (L to R): Stella Chicon,  Mildred  Jolley,  Lucille Hashburger,  Alberta Coa,  Geraldine Morrow,

 Back Row (L to R): Rose Stien,  Don Walsh,  Juineta Morrow,  James McMorrow

SJCS Class of 1925

Front Row (L to R): Margaret Shipley,  Bernarda Stokes, 

Back Row (L to R): Ethan Walker,  George Huffman,  Charles Minning

SJCS Class of 1926

Front Row (L to R): Vivian Haughney,  Eleanor Lannon,  Anna Mary Wilham,  Margaret Harns,

Back Row (L to R):  John Clarkin,  Paul Clarkin,  Junior Smith,  John Maroney,  Alice Walsh,  Tom Ensch,  Edwin Riney,  Mildred Marcin

SJCS Class of 1927

Front Row (L to R): Vincent Filkins,  Helen Szalla,  Lela Carle,  Irene Lannon,  Dorothy Clark,  Cecellia Stein, 

Back Row (L to R): Eugene Walker,  Marvin Moore,  Ken Lorenz,  Don Minnig,  Leo Clark

SJCS Class of 1929

Front Row (L to R): Mary Lorenz,  Evelyn Digney,  Betty Burns,  Rita Wilhem, Mascot,  Katherine Burns,  Freda Burg,  Catherine Wilhem,

Back Row (L to R):  Paul Gamino,  Byron Curran,  Frank Riney,  Joe Carle,  Casimer Sas

SJCS Class of 1930

(left to Right)  Jennie Wojtuck,  Louis Mnich,  Mable Woodward,  Nellie McGinnis